Best Smart Phones & Parts

DVP Optical Fiber SM OTDR OT2000 1310/1550nm 15/16dB With 5mW Visual Fault Locator

Home › Communication Equipments › Fiber Optic EquipmentsDVP Optical Fiber SM ..


100.0 star rating
100.0 of 100

Free Shipping



Model Number
OT2000
Brand Name
DVP
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Dynamic Range
15/16dB
Measurement range:
40-50Km
Fiber Type
SM
Display Screen
5.1 inch color LCD
VFL
5mW (Built in)
Optical output port:
FC/PC
Dimension(mm):
215mm*130mm*66mm
Place of Origin
China (Mainland)
Language
English / Chinese


23 Aug 2017
Amazing

- Anonymous Buyer

Promotion DHL Free Shipping Automatic Intelligent Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer FTTH Optic Fiber Welding Splicing Machine Tools USD 1038.00/piece
Fast Shipping Via DHL Fiber Check & Cleaning Kits FCK100 Optic Fiber Inspection Probe Video Microscope Cleaner Pen Cleaner BoxUSD 560.00/piece
NEW ARRIVAL Free Shipping SKYCOM Multi-language T-208H Digital Optical Fiber Fusion SplicerUSD 1288.00/piece
In Stcok Fiber Optical PON Power Meter DPT-P100 Used in CCTV & FTTx / FTTH ONT / OLT 1310/1490/1550nm Li-battery Power SupplyUSD 96.99/piece
100% Original Brand New DVP740 Optical fiber Arc fusion splicer FTTx / FTTH Fiber Optic Splicing Machine DVP-740USD 1700.00/piece
Eliter Series Enough Power 50mW VFL Visual Fault Locator Red Laser Light Pen Fiber Optic Cable Tester 50Km Range,VF50BUSD 86.89/piece
In Stock Optical Fiber SM OTDR Tester OT2000 1310/1550nm 15/16dB With 5mW Visual Fault Locator (VFL) FTTx Cable TesterUSD 1090.00/piece

IMG_2089IMG_2099IMG_2097IMG_2095IMG_2091IMG_2106IMG_2108

S

 In Stock Fast Shipping Digtial Optical Fiber SM OTDR Tester OT2000 1310/1550nm 15/16dB With 5mW Visual Fault Locator (VFL) FTTx Cable Tester

C-Overview

 

RY-OT2000 portable optical time domain reflectometry (OTDR) is the latest FTTx optical fiber cable-based test instrument. It has light weight, elegant appearance, small size, easiness of installation and maintenance, high-capacity built-in battery. It provides multiple built-in test wavelengths and optical testing functions like visual fault locator (VFL). As a new product specially designed for FFTx network testing, it provides site technicians with the highest performance and upgrade services.

 

Application

 

  • Telecom Maintenance
  • CCTV Maintenance
  • Comprehensive cable construction system
  • Optical instruments research and development
  • Optical communication education and lab testing
  • Other optical project

 

Features

 

  • Advanced anti-reflective LCD, display interface is clearly visible in bright light
  • (VFL)Visual fault location function
  • It provides high-speed USB port, waveform file conversion and printing convenience
  • Long-lasting lithium battery, ideal for long-time outdoor construction work
  • Online upgrade function, users do not have to go back to original factory to upgrade the system.

 

Main functions

1. Fast automatic test

Automatic test function allows the user not to have to know more details about the equipment operation, test steps become very simple. User only needs to connect in the optical fiber, click Test button, then the instrument will automatically set optimal test conditions and eventually give accurate test results, such as the test curve and event lists.

2. Fast curve analysis

It can find out the event point or failure point in test curve and its location information quickly and accurately test curve, and list all event information in the circuit in the form of event list. This is very helpful for circuit maintenance personnel, not only improves the testing efficiency, but also eliminates the need to learn difficult background nowledge.

3. Powerful document management

In addition to the ability to store, view, delete the files in the machine, it also provides PCL language-based laser or jet printers to print test reports. Besides, it also utilizes PC software to realize high-speed communications with PC via USB cable.

4. Convenient VFL function

With visual IR VFL function, it can easily and quickly the locations of disconnecting points or big loss points in short-distance optical fibre links, so that the maintenance personnel could take measures in shortest time therefore saving a lot of time.

5. Manual test mode

Users can choose real-time test mode or average test mode according to the testing needs. Real-time test can fast test the dynamic change of optical-fibre links. It is mainly used for the connecting occasions requiring monitoring or
observing optical-fibre links at real time.

6. Average test mode

Average test mode is used to withhold the noise in test curves to the most extent, therefore obtain more accurate testing results. In average test mode, the number of averaging tines will influence the effects of suppressing the
noise in test curves. The bigger the number of time is, the effect the time is, but the testing time is to be extended accordingly. Therefore, user should set averaging time based on actual need.

7. Dead zone test mode

It is suitable for the test of ultra short-distance optical fibre.

 

J- Specifications

 

Model
OT1000
OT2000
OT4000
OT5000
wavelength
850nm/1300nm
1310nm/1550nm
1310nm/1550nm
1310nm/1550nm/
(1490nm option)
Fiber Type
Single-Mode
Single-Mode
Single-Mode
Single-Mode
Dynamic Range
22/23dB
15/16dB
32/30dB
36/35dB
Measurement range (single )
 
40-50KM
80-100KM
140-160KM
Event dead zone
0.8m/0.1-16m
Accuracy
+(1m+ Sampling interval +0.003%*Distance) (excluding refractive index imbedding error)
Resolution
0.1m-16m
Loss Threshold
0.01dB
Linearity
0.05dB/dB
VFL output power
5mW
Measurement range (single )
1.6km-80km
Pulse width (single mode)
10ns~1024ns
Number of sampling points
65K
Waveform storage capacity
1000 frames
Range of refractive index
1.00000~2.00000
Range of optical-cable correction factor
0.80000~1.0000
Display
Color TFT LCD, 5.1 inch, 640*480
Port
USB
Optical output port
FC/PC
Power supply
AC/DC adapter:
AC input: 100V~240V(1.5A)
Output DC: 9V(2A)
Power frequency: 50Hz~60Hz
Internal lithium battery: 7.4V, 3200mAh
Working hours of battery: 10 hours (normal temperature)
Menu language
Simplified Chinese/English
Environmental requirements
Storage temperature: -40oC~70oC(exclusive of battery)
Relative humidity 5%-95%, no condensation
Dimensions
215mm*130mm*66mm
Weight
About 1kg
 
Package
 
  • Host of OTDR instrument x1set
  • Charger x1pcs
  • USB cable x1pcs
  • Cleaning cotton stick x 1pack
  • CD X1pcs
  • Warranty card X1pcs
  • Instrument bag X1pcs
  • Configuration list X1 pc


>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

Instructions of buttons and display panel :

 

aeProduct.getSubject()

 

(1) AUTO: auto measurement

(2) HOME: display entire curve

(3) Input English letters and numbers

(4) Switch input methods

(5) Power indicator

(6) ON/OFF: power ON/OFF the machine

(7) Measuring indicator

(8) START/STOP: start/stop measurement

(9) ENTER: confirm

(10) Direction buttons, zoom in/out and move waveform, move cursor, select event point

(11) Function buttons F0-F5

(12) CANCEL: cancel and exit

(13) FILE: file management

(14) SETUP OTDR: set the machine

(15) RESULT: testing results

(16) VFL: port of visual fault location

(17) OTDR optical-fibre input port

(18) USB data upload port

(19) External power supply input

(20) Battery cover

 

aeProduct.getSubject()

(1) Product name

(2) Name of current file

(3) Icon of VFL status

(4) Icon of auto power-off

(5) Input method

(6) Current mode: there are four modes, i.e.: zoom in/out, move, cursor, event list

(7) Charging or power volume indicator

(8) Date and time

(9) Distance value, loss value of cursor A

(10) Distance value, loss value of cursor B

(11) The values of distance and loss between cursors A and B

(12) Y position

(13) X position

(14) Current measurement parameters, including wave lengyh, pulse width and testing mode of light source

(15) Event display area, the distance, type, connecting loss, reflection loss of event point will appear in this area

(16) Cursor A, cursor B

(17) Event point

(18) Curve of testing result

 

If you need more information, please contact with us, Thanks!!

Payment
 
We accept Alipay, Bank Transfer, and Western Union. If need further details, please feel free to contact us, Thanks!
C
Shipment
We can ship your item via  Aliexpress Shipping . EMS, DHL, UPS, TNT, Fedex, Hong Kong Post, and Singapore Post and so on at the first reasonable time.
EMS usually takes about 6-13 days, more or less. If for remote region, it will be a little longer time; If for buyer's customs reason, it will be a little longer time.
DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx usually takes about 4-6 days, more or less. If for remote region,I t will be a little longer time; If for buyer's customs reason, it will be a little longer time.
Hong Kong Post, Singapore Post usually takes about 11-25 days, more or less. If for remote region, it will be a little longer time; If for buyer?s customs reason, it will be a little longer time.
We usually ship the buyer item as GIFT in a lower value, in order to avoid the buyer's tax. However, the tax is determined by buyer customs not by us, different countries for different tax rate, so if any tax then the buyer should understand it.
Due to the buyer reason including -refuse to sign for the package- or -refuse to pay the tax or -buyer country post reason and so on, the buyer have to understand all the lose. We are responsible for keeping the goods leave China smoothly. Once the goods leave China then the buyer will be in charge of all the responsibility.
 
shipping photo
Warranty
1. All the goods are inspected and tested before shipment. if you are not satisfied with the goods, you can exchange the items within 7 days and you must contact us within 24 hours after the receipt of the items.
2. The shipping and handling charge is not refundable and customer should be responsible for all the charges of returning and reshipping.
3. All return items must be in its original conditions, including box and accessories. Man-made defects are not guaranteed, such as broken, scratched and so on.
4. For any items, please use EMS or your local post when send back
Feedback
We maintain high standards of excellence and strive for 100% customer satisfaction! Feedback is very important We request that you contact us immediately BEFORE you give us neutral or negative feedback, so that we can satisfactorily address your concerns. Thank you !

6\

Shipping CompanyShipping CostEstimated Delivery Time
DHL3 - 7 days
UPS Expedited3 - 7 days
EMS5 - 14 days
Post Air MailFree Shipping15 - 45 days
Return PolicyIf the product you receive is not as described or low quality, the seller promises that you may return it before order completion (when you click "Confirm Order Received" or exceed confirmation timeframe) and receive a full refund. The return shipping fee will be paid by you. Or, you can choose to keep the product and agree the refund amount directly with the seller.

N.B.: If the seller provides the "Longer Protection" service on this product, you may ask for refund up to 15 days after order completion.
Seller ServiceOn-time DeliveryIf you do not receive your purchase within 60 days, you can ask for a full refund before order completion (when you click "Confirm Order Received" or exceed confirmation timeframe).